Real Estate Aberdeen NC Homes for Sale, Home Buying, Home Selling Info – Aberdeen Property Listings
 
 

ABERDEEN

Aberdeen www.townofaberdeen.net

Town of Aberdeen- (910) 944-1115

Aberdeen – Population: 5,132

Type of government: Commissioners/Manager

Mayor: Betsy Mofield

Manager: Bill Zell

Address of Town hall: 115 N. Poplar St.

Incorporated: 1893

Aberdeen is one of the older communities, and has been around since the 1760s. It is located at the intersection of two important regional roads. It became the access point for two major railroads as well. It was originally called Bethesda, then Blue’s Crossing and finally Aberdeen for the city in Scotland. Aberdeen’s Historic district includes 88 acres and more than 100 buildings from the late 19th and early 20th centuries.

Coldwell Banker Advantage
Formerly
Larose & Company
190 Turner Street,  Suite D, Southern Pines, NC 28387

Toll Free: 800 808-5209
Office: 910 693-3300
Fax: 910 693-3301
Sales@LaroseandCompany.com

Real Estate Pinehurst NC Real Estate Southern Pines NC
Real Estate Aberdeen NC Real Estate Carthage NC
Real Estate Seven Lakes NC Real Estate Foxfire Village NC
Real Estate Cameron NC Real Estate Whispering Pines NC
Real Estate Robbins NC Real Estate Vass NC
Real Estate Taylortown NC Real Estate Ft Bragg NC


Coldwell Banker Advantage 190 Turner Street Suite D Southern Pines, NC 28387-7096
Phone: Cell: Fax:

Contact Us | About Us | H & H Communities | PCS to Ft. Bragg? | Open Houses | Preferred Vendors | Relocation Contacts | Aberdeen | Cameron | Carthage | Foxfire Village | Pinehurst | Robbins | Southern Pines | Seven Lakes | Taylortown | Vass | Whispering Pines | Moore County | Rentals | First Time Buyers | Selling Your Home | Search Area Homes | Our Featured Homes | Home | Property Management | Our Agents

Copyright © 2014 Coldwell Banker Advantage
Portions Copyright © 2014 a la mode, inc.
Another XSite by a la mode, inc. | Admin LoginTerms of UseSite Map
All rate, payment, and area information are estimates and approximations only.