Real Estate Cameron NC Homes for Sale, Home Buying, Home Selling Info – Cameron Property Listings
 
 

CAMERON

Cameron  (910) 245-3212

Cameron – Population: 293

Type of government: Mayor and commissioners

Mayor: Michael W. Thompson

Town Clerk: Carol Lucas

Address: 247 Carter Street.

Incorporation: 1876

The town of Cameron quickly grew into a shipping point for area farmers because of the railroad. Cameron is also known as the “Dewberry” Capital of the World. The dewberry is a milder version of the blackberry with a superior flavor. Cameron is also known as an antique center and the village is filled with Antique and Collectible shops. The first Saturday in May and the first Saturday in October the streets are jammed with vendors as 10,000 people descend on the town for the Antique and Collectibles Fair.

Coldwell Banker Advantage
Formerly
Larose & Company
190 Turner Street,  Suite D, Southern Pines, NC 28387

Toll Free: 800 808-5209
Office: 910 693-3300
Fax: 910 693-3301
Sales@LaroseandCompany.com

Real Estate Pinehurst NC Real Estate Southern Pines NC
Real Estate Aberdeen NC Real Estate Carthage NC
Real Estate Seven Lakes NC Real Estate Foxfire Village NC
Real Estate Cameron NC Real Estate Whispering Pines NC
Real Estate Robbins NC Real Estate Vass NC
Real Estate Taylortown NC Real Estate Ft Bragg NC


Coldwell Banker Advantage 190 Turner Street Suite D Southern Pines, NC 28387-7096
Phone: Cell: Fax:

Contact Us | About Us | H & H Communities | PCS to Ft. Bragg? | Open Houses | Preferred Vendors | Relocation Contacts | Aberdeen | Cameron | Carthage | Foxfire Village | Pinehurst | Robbins | Southern Pines | Seven Lakes | Taylortown | Vass | Whispering Pines | Moore County | Rentals | First Time Buyers | Selling Your Home | Search Area Homes | Our Featured Homes | Home | Property Management | Our Agents

Copyright © 2014 Coldwell Banker Advantage
Portions Copyright © 2014 a la mode, inc.
Another XSite by a la mode, inc. | Admin LoginTerms of UseSite Map
All rate, payment, and area information are estimates and approximations only.